Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

The following privacy policies are intended to inform you about how we use your personal information that you provide through the website www.outletnails.com (here in after WEBSITE) complies with the provisions and requirements of the European General Data Protection Regulation.

  • CORPORATE NAME: MLG SISTEMA 360 S.L. .
  • VAT Number B93570711
  • C/ Francisco Hernandez - Local 4  29570  - (Cartama) - Málaga
  • Email: info@outletnails.com
  • Activity: Sales of Beauty Products and Cosmetics.

All duly registered before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and regarding that MLG Sistema 360 S.L. guarantees that the organizational and technical security measures required by the European General Data Protection Regulation and current regulations have been applied.

This Privacy Policy will only be valid for personal data obtained on the Website, not being applicable to information collected by third parties on other websites, even if they are linked by the Website.

 MLG Sistema 360 S.L. maintains a commitment to secure business relationships in a secure manner by protecting personal data and guaranteeing the privacy right of each user of the website.

1. WHAT ARE PERSONAL DATA?

Any information related to a person who facilitates us when you visit our website, in our case: name, email, date of birth and if you buy a product we will request full address, name, surnames and ID or CIF.

Additionally, when you visit our website, certain information is automatically stored for technical reasons such as the IP address assigned by your Internet access provider.

2. PURPOSE, LEGITIMACY, DATA COLLECTED CATEGORY, CONSENT TO TREATMENT AND MINORS.

As stated in the regulations, the USER is informed that, through orders, contact forms, or subscriptions, data is collected, which is stored in a file, with the exclusive purpose of communications of MLG Sistema 360 S.L.. on the status of your orders, commercial offers, sending of electronic communications, as well as other communications that MLG Sistema 360 S.L. understands interesting for its USERS. The fields marked as mandatory completion, are essential to realize the expressed purpose.

Likewise, it may comply with the data, to the requirements requested by the USERS.

Only the owner will have access to his data, and under no circumstances, this data will be assigned, shared, transferred, or sold to any third party.

Therefore, the legitimacy is obtained through the consent as we will subsequently establish.

In no case will a different use be made other than the purpose for which the data has been collected, and much less will I transfer this data to a third party.

2.1 UNDER AGE

In the case of being older than 13 old, you can register on the Website without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

What happens if you are under 13?

In this case, the consent of your parents or guardians will be mandatory so that we can treat your personal data

Warning: If you are under 13 old and you have not obtained the consent of your parents, you cannot register on the web, so we will proceed to deny your request if we have proof of it.

2.2 LEGITIMACY

Thanks to the consent, we can treat your data being a mandatory requirement to be able to subscribe to the website.

As you well know, you can withdraw your consent at any time you want.

2.3 DATA CATEGORY 

The data collected at any time are specially protected but are rather categorized as identifying data.

2.4 DATA CONSERVATION TIME

 MLG Sistema 360 S.L. will keep your data for the legally established period of time or until you request to delete it.

3. COMPLIANCE WITH THE APPLICATION RULES

MLG Sistema 360 S.L. has adapted this website to the requirements of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of data of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and freedom of movement of these data and for which Directive 95/46 / CE (RGPD) is repealed, as well as Law 34/2002, of July 11, Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services (LSSICE or LSSI) .

In compliance with what is established in the regulations, we inform you that the data provided, as well as those derived from browsing, may be stored in the files of MLG Sistema 360 S.L. and treated for the purpose of meeting your request and maintaining the relationship established in the forms you sign.

Additionally, the USER consents to the processing of their data in order to inform them, by any means, including email, of products and services of MLG Sistema 360 S.L..

In case of not authorizing the processing of your data with the aforementioned purpose, the USER may exercise his right of opposition to the treatment of his data under the terms and conditions set forth below in the section "Exercise of Rights"

4. SECURITY MEASURES.

MLG Sistema 360 SL.. informs you that it has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and to prevent their alteration, loss and treatment and /or unauthorized access, given the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether it comes from human action or from the physical or natural environment. All in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

Also, MLG Sistema 360 S.L.. has established additional measures in order to strengthen the confidentiality and integrity of information in its organization. Continuously maintaining the supervision, control and evaluation of the processes to ensure respect for the data privacy.

5. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

Those individuals who have provided their data through the website, may contact the owner of it in order to exercise their rights of access to their data, rectification or deletion, limitation and opposition regarding the data incorporated in their files

You have the right to recover the data you have provided to the site at any time. You can access your data in "My account", in "My Personal Data" by clicking "Get my data" to automatically download a copy of your personal data in a PDF or CSV file.

You have the right to modify all personal information that appears on the "My account" page. For any other request that you may have regarding the rectification or deletion of your personal data, please contact us through our contact page. We will study your request and we will respond as soon as possible.

The interested party may exercise their rights by means of written communication addressed to MLG Sistema 360 S.L.. with the reference "Data protection", specifying their personal details, proving their identity and the reasons for their request at the following address:

MLG System 360 S.L ..

C/ Francisco Hernandez - Local 4  29570  - (Cartama) - Málaga

You can also exercise the rights, through the email: info@outletnails.com

6. LINKS OR EXTERNAL LINKS

As a service to our visitors, our website may include hyperlinks to other sites that are not operated or controlled by the Website. Therefore, the website does not guarantee, nor is responsible for the legality, reliability, usefulness, veracity and timeliness of the contents of such websites or their privacy practices. Please, before providing your personal information to these third-party websites, please note that their privacy practices may differ from ours.

The sole purpose of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing said links and provide them with information of interest, although our website does not offer or market by itself or through third parties the information, content and services available on the linked sites , nor approves, supervises or controls in any way the contents and services and any material of any nature existing in them. MLG Sistema 360 S.L. is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the User for the access to these links.

7. MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

MLG Sistema 360 S.L. reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Any modification of the Privacy Policy will be published at least ten days before its effective application.

8. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FILE AND IB CHARGE OF THE TREATMENT

The data file manager is MLG Sistema 360 S.L.

As in charge of treatment outside the aforementioned responsible:

MLG Sistema 360 S.L.. has hired the services of Hosting NOMINALIA INTERNET S.L. (Identified with the trademark NOMINALIA), with registered office at C / JOSEP PLA, 2, EDIFICIO B-3, 3.D (BARCELONA) registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, Volume 37232, Folio 212, Page M 664086, Section 8, registration 1 and 2. with CIF: B61553327, which provides the website hosting services. You can check the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company at the following link: https://www.nominalia.com/quienes-somos/condiciones-legal/cookies/

MLG System 360 S.L.. has hired the email services of SOLUCIONES CORPORATIVAS IP, S.L., (SCIP or Don Dominio) (Identified with the trademark Don Dominio), with registered office at Ronda Institut, 24 Bajos C.P. 07500 de Manacor (Illes Balears), Spain Registered in the Mercantile Register of the Balearic Islands Volume 2120, Book 0, Folio 173, Page PM-50105 and with C.I.F .: B57333601, which provides the website email. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company in the following link: https://www.dondominio.com/legal/

The subscription services by email and sending of newsletters to the company CPC SERVICIOS INFORMATICOS SL, (Identified by the trademark "Mail Relay") with address at C / Nardo, 12 28250 - Torrelodones - Madrid - Spain, with CIF number: ESB83964601, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid. Volume 19,999. Book 0. Folio 182, being able to consult its privacy policy at https://mailrelay.com/es/legal-visit.

The legal, tax and accounting advisory services will be carried out by Dirua Consulting S.L. (Identified by the trademark "Dirua Consulting") with C.I.F B93600757 and with registered office at Calle Francisco Hernandez Nº 4 29570 Cártama (Málaga). 

9. THIRD PARTIES SERVICES OFFERED ON THIS WEB.

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of its activity, The website uses the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

Hosting: Nominalia

Web platform: Prestashop

Messaging Services and newsletter delivery: Mail Relay

Payment gateway: Redsys

Privacy of tracking sources used on this site: Google (Analytics)

In MLG Sistema 360 S.L. the preferences of their users are also studied, their demographic characteristics, their traffic patterns, and other information together to better understand who our audience is and what they need. Tracking the preferences of our users also helps us show you the most relevant ads.

The user and, in general, any individual or legal entity, may establish a hyperlink or technical link device (for example, links or buttons) from their website to our website. The establishment of the Hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between our website and the owner of the site or web page on which the Hyperlink is established, nor the acceptance or approval by MLG Sistema 360 S.L. of its contents or services. In any case, MLG Sistema 360 S.L. reserves the right to prohibit or disable any hyperlink to the Website at any time.

10. YOU DON’T WANT TO RECEIVE OUR INFORMATION OR WANT TO REVOKE YOUR CONSENT?

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/20023, of June 11, Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services you can oppose the use of your information for advertising purposes, market research or development of satisfaction surveys in any moment, as well as revoke your consent at any time (without retroactive effect).

To do this, you must send an email to the address info@outletnails.com If you have received advertising by email, you can also oppose from said email by clicking on the link included in it by following the instructions provided. Another simpler way would be to access your user account and select the corresponding options.

Please bear in mind that our systems may require a lapse of time that in no case will exceed 48 hours for your opposition or revocation to take effect, understanding that during that period of time you can continue to receive messages.

In relation to the management of your data associated with the social profiles of MLG Sistema 360 S.L., the exercise of the access right will depend on the functionality of the social network and the possibilities of accessing the information of the user profiles. With regard to the access rights and rectification, we recommend that you can only be satisfied in relation to that information that is under the control of MLG Sistema 360 S.L.

You can also stop interacting, following or receiving information from the social profiles of MLG Sistema 360 S.L., eliminate content that no longer interests you or restrict who you share your connections with, through the mechanisms stipulated in the different social networks.

The user can access the privacy policies of each Social Network, as well as configure their profile to guarantee their privacy. MLG Sistema 360 S.L. encourages users to familiarize themselves with the using conditions of different social networks before starting to use them. 

  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/323540651073243/
  • Youtube: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/
  • Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy
  • Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

11. PERSONAL DATA CAPTURE SYSTEM AND ITS PURPOSE

1. Subscription forms for content: within the web there are forms to activate the subscription managed by Mail Relay in order to send marketing campaigns by email, subscription management and sending newsletters or news.

2. Contact form: There is a contact form whose purpose is the answer of questions, suggestions or professional contact. In this case the email address will be used to respond to them and send the information that the user requires through the web, this data will be stored in the servers of Nominalia and Don Dominio.

3. Cookies: When the user registers or navigates on this website, "cookies" are stored. The user can consult the cookie policy at any time to expand information on the use of cookies and how to deactivate them.

4. Sale of Products: Through the website, products can be purchased, in this case, buyer's information is required (Name, last name, address and e-mail), this data will be stored in Nominalia servers. Likewise, if the client intends to make the payment by card, their data will be processed by REDSYS.

5. Users can unsubscribe at any time from the newsletters of MLG Sistema 360 S.L.. from within the same Newsletter through a cancellation form.

6. Tracking systems used in this site: Google (Analytics), in MLG Sistema 360 SL, the preferences of its users, their demographic characteristics, their traffic patterns, and other information are studied together to better understand who constitutes their audience and what it needs. Tracking the preferences of our users also helps us show you the most relevant ads.

Also MLG Sistema 360 SL uses Facebook Ads to attract customers, so when generating an ad, you can segment the public by place, demographic data, interests, etc. so the data obtained by this platform, would be subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data to join the newsletter of my community.

MLG Sistema 360 S.L. will not share, sell, rent your personal information with other parties. MLG Sistema 360 S.L. you can share certain information with the authorized third party service providers necessary to provide some services.

12. SOCIAL PLUGINS .

On our website we offer links and services related to different social networks (eg "I like" Facebook). If you are a member of a social network and click on the corresponding link, the provider of the social network may link your profile data with the information of your visit to said web page.

Therefore, it is convenient to inform you about the functions and policies on the processing of personal data of the respective social network, if you access one of our web pages with any of your profiles on social networks or share information through them.

You can access the privacy policies of the different social networks at any time, as well as configure your profile to guarantee your privacy. We encourage you to familiarize yourself with the conditions of use of these social networks before you start using them:

  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/323540651073243/
  • Youtube: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/
  • Google Plus: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/
  • Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy
  • Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

13. ACCEPTANCE, CONSENT AND REVOCABILITY

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by MLG Sistema 360 S.L. in the manner and for the purposes indicated in the legal notice.

As you know and we have communicated throughout the present privacy policies, at any time you can revoke your data, but always without retroactive character.

14. CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

MLG SISTEMA 360 S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.